Daily Edition
Endless Idle Obstacle Run

Endless Idle Obstacle Run

Casual Strategy Endless
Developer: Spark Shade Studio
Published: 2025-06-07
Updated: 2026-07-17

Review

Endless Idle Obstacle Run offers a relaxing yet engaging experience with its bright cartoon visuals and straightforward tap-to-dodge mechanics. The idle progression allows you to advance even when not playing, making it perfect for busy schedules. The increasing difficulty keeps each session fresh, while the family-friendly theme ensures it is suitable for all ages. A great choice for casual gamers.

Full story

FAQ
Is Endless Idle Obstacle Run free to play?
Yes, the game is free to play. It may include optional in-app purchases for cosmetic items or convenience features, but these are not required to enjoy the core experience.
Can I play Endless Idle Obstacle Run offline?
Yes, the game can be played offline once downloaded. An internet connection is only needed for updates or optional online features like leaderboards.
What platforms is Endless Idle Obstacle Run available on?
The game is typically available on mobile devices for both iOS and Android. It may also be playable on web browsers through certain platforms.
Does Endless Idle Obstacle Run have any in-app purchases?
Yes, the game may offer optional in-app purchases for items like cosmetic skins or convenience boosts. These purchases are not necessary to progress or enjoy the game.
How long does a typical session last in Endless Idle Obstacle Run?
Sessions can vary from a few minutes to longer periods, depending on your skill. The endless nature means you can play for as little or as long as you like.
Is Endless Idle Obstacle Run suitable for young children?
Yes, the game is designed for all ages. It features cartoon-style graphics and non-violent gameplay, making it safe and enjoyable for young children.

Reader Comments

Advertisement

More Games

Cheery Flier Arcade Dash

Forest Protectors: Defense Line

Harvey's Companion Care: Kindness Quest

Friendly Creature Caretaker Idle

Jerry Slime Adventure Leap

Horseback Hero Defense

Capybara Coin Collector 2: Relaxing Idle Game

Space Settlement Creator